ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CAPE - IMO 9228617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CAPEAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228617Hits:928
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 15.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyra J
IMO:9228617
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304251000
Callsign:V2ON9
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ningaloo (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Industrial Cape (Until 2013 May 30)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2005 Jan 26)
- Lyra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Lyra J (Until 2001 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,481 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°38’7.26” N, 5°56’7.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 239° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfal Zone A
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
15:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 15:00:09 UTCGbfal Zone A
2018 June 12th, 21:30:29 UTCOff Skaw
2018 June 7th, 18:00:36 UTCOff Skaw
2018 April 27th, 12:00:15 UTCRummk
2018 April 21st, 04:00:19 UTCGb Sou
2018 March 25th, 20:00:01 UTCMx Atm
2018 March 10th, 16:00:57 UTCLong Beach
2018 February 24th, 06:00:34 UTCDutch Harbor
2018 January 31st, 09:00:45 UTCShanghai
2018 January 16th, 08:30:53 UTC>jp Knm Hesaki Off
More Of This Ship
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
INDUSTRIAL CAPE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 11, 2005 13:35 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9228617
Call Sign: V2ON9
Ex-names: Industrial Comet; Lira J.
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 2001
Type/class: General cargo ship (geared)
Owner/Operator: Jungerhans Maritime Services GmbH & Co KG - Haren/Ems (Germany) - www.juengerhans.de
Observations: loading locomotives "GE C30-7" types from USA to BrasilFerrovias (Brazilian railroads)

Good photo!
regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!