ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL CAPE - IMO 9228617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL CAPEAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228617Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 15.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyra J
IMO:9228617
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304251000
Callsign:V2ON9
Former name(s):
- Bbc Ningaloo (Until 2014 Aug 27)
- Industrial Cape (Until 2013 May 30)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2005 Jan 26)
- Lyra J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Industrial Comet (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Lyra J (Until 2001 Feb 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,252 tons
Summer DWT:7,481 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°15’19.26” N, 14°48’1.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 103° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Mumbai Via Suez
Arrival:11th Nov 2017
20:30:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 11th, 20:30:30 UTCMumbai Via Suez
2017 November 3rd, 06:30:17 UTCEs Avs
2017 October 31st, 07:00:22 UTCEs Bio
2017 October 27th, 23:00:40 UTCGbhtp
2017 October 25th, 23:00:14 UTCDkebj
2017 October 23rd, 14:00:51 UTCDeham
2017 October 22nd, 23:59:19 UTCDeham Via Nok
2017 October 18th, 02:00:19 UTCFi Mtl
2017 October 14th, 15:00:34 UTCSe Pit
2017 October 12th, 12:00:15 UTCPlgdn
More Of This Ship
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
Industrial Cape
© fabianv
INDUSTRIAL CAPE
© Michael Brakhage
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 11, 2005 13:36 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: St. John´s (Antigua & Barbuda)
IMO: 9228617
Call Sign: V2ON9
Ex-names: Industrial Comet; Lira J.
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (Portugal) in 2001
Type/class: General cargo ship (geared)
Owner/Operator: Jungerhans Maritime Services GmbH & Co KG - Haren/Ems (Germany) - www.juengerhans.de
Observations: loading (deck) locomotives "GE C30-7" types from USA to BrasilFerrovias (Brazilian railroads)

Good photo!
regards Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!