ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC - IMO 1006207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ARCTICAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:1006207Hits:2,050
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1969 at Schichau shipyard in Bremerhaven. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several of these tugs.
At that time the tug with the highest bollard pull in the world. Her sister OCEANIC is still in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Endeavour T/t Arctic
IMO:1006207
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308753000
Callsign:C6MA9
Former name(s):
- Arctic Research (Until 1994 Jan)
- Arctic (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:1,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°33’39.3” N, 86°57’15.84” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 25° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Cozumel
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
28 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 00:00:24 UTCPuerto Vallarta
2018 August 9th, 16:00:48 UTCSan Diego B Street P
2018 August 8th, 00:00:44 UTCSan Diego
2018 July 18th, 12:00:05 UTCYakutat Bay
2018 July 8th, 15:30:43 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 1st, 17:00:52 UTCQeen Charlotte
2018 May 5th, 00:30:51 UTCAuckland
2017 January 26th, 12:00:55 UTCSt Kitts
2017 January 26th, 12:00:55 UTCPanama
2017 January 24th, 15:00:43 UTCSt Maarten
More Of This Ship
Arctic P
© rbelesky
Arctic
© Dillon J Mahoney
ARCTIC
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!