ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC - IMO 7360679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ATLANTICAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7360679Hits:3,338
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Built 1975 at Schichau shipyard in Bremerhaven. Photo from Frank Inderdohnen who worked as a machinist on several of these tugs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khozam
IMO:7360679
Flag:Cayman Islands
Callsign:ZCXC5
Former name(s):
- Atlantic (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,826 tons
Summer DWT:1,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC
© pieter melissen
KHOZAM
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 23, 2005 20:21 (11 years ago)
Great Tugs !
Thanks for the information on Cielo D'America
Y can see also the sister Cielo D'Europa
same berth
Ciao
Fede
Matthias Luttmann on Mar 23, 2005 20:18 (11 years ago)
Nice to see that somebody cares about the german deep-sea-tug history.
Pictures like these are really rare to get.

-Thank you :-D

Matthias Luttmann
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,338 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!