ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISIERRA - IMO 8302260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:UNISIERRAAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8302260Hits:624
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
uniline
Port of Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander 1
IMO:8302260
Former name(s):
- Alexander (Until 2007 Dec)
- Golden Trader (Until 2003 Aug)
- Quarry Bay (Until 2001 Apr)
- Venus (Until 1999 Jul)
- Unisierra (Until 1998 Dec)
- Radom (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,572 tons
Summer DWT:13,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNISIERRA
© Tomislav Raymondi
RADOM
© Frafo
RADOM
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!