ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNISELVA - IMO 8302246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:UNISELVAAdded:Jun 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8302246Hits:1,459
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Uniline
Port of rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:National Glory
IMO:8302246
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367141680
Callsign:WDD4207
Former name(s):
- Yalta (Until 2007 Aug)
- Lousitania (Until 2002 Nov)
- Discovery Bay (Until 2000 Mar)
- Uniselva (Until 1999 Nov)
- Polonia (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,652 tons
Summer DWT:12,418 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°32’58.43” N, 66°12’15.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 290° (288°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan,p.r.
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 05:00:11 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2017 July 13th, 02:00:07 UTCHouston
2017 June 8th, 16:00:02 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2017 April 21st, 02:00:59 UTCHouston
2017 April 13th, 09:00:16 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2017 April 1st, 13:00:47 UTCPort Au Prince
2017 March 23rd, 04:30:25 UTCHouston
2017 March 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCSan Juan,p.r.
2016 November 24th, 05:00:26 UTCHouston
2016 November 6th, 16:00:51 UTCPort Au Prince
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GLORY
© Marcus-S
UNISELVA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
POLONIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!