ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elizabeth H - IMO 7361996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Elizabeth HAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361996Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Elizabeth H, Swansea, 12.7.00.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun E
IMO:7361996
Former name(s):
- Has (Until 2009 Apr)
- Etna (Until 2007 Jun)
- Elizabeth H (Until 2002 Feb)
- Scotland (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hornburg (Until 1995 Jan)
- Husum (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,888 tons
Summer DWT:2,340 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELIZABETH H
© PWR
ELIZABETH H
© PWR
SCOTLAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!