ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eildon - IMO 8024038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:EildonAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8024038Hits:604
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Eildon, Swansea, 20.5.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Castorgas
IMO:8024038
Former name(s):
- Sigas Eildon (Until 2007 Jul)
- Eildon (Until 2005 Aug)
- Norgas Transporter (Until 1998)
- Etienne Schlumberger (Until 1989 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,808 tons
Summer DWT:6,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Castorgas
© Wil Weijsters
Castorgas
© Wil Weijsters
CASTORGAS
© Caner Cangül
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!