ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

World Champion - IMO 6927169

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charles Chan [View profile]Title:World ChampionAdded:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:6927169Hits:1,416
Location:Bandar Mahshahr, Iran
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberia flag general cargo ship operated by HongKong Officers and Crews. I spot her at anchor at Bandar Mahshahr, Iran.
Vessel Identification
Name:Angearctic
IMO:6927169
Former name(s):
- World Champion (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,876 tons
Summer DWT:19,418 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!