ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMJOHN CAPTAIN - IMO 8317277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAMJOHN CAPTAINAdded:Jul 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8317277Hits:944
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
SAMJOHN CAPTAIN at Genoa july 2003.Nippon Kokan built 1985.

IMO Added 8317277
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:New Phoenix
IMO:8317277
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EWG5
Former name(s):
- Vinashin Phoenix (Until 2010 Dec)
- Samjohn Captain (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,208 tons
Summer DWT:65,051 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Samjohn Captain
© Matthias Boerschke
SAMJOHN CAPTAIN
© BLanK
VINASHIN PHOENIX
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!