Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volta River - IMO 7802287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Volta RiverAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:June 14, 1989IMO:7802287Hits:786
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Volta River Gh 13,004/1980
General Cargo
Hyundai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Ulsan. (117)
14/06/1989 Inward bound, passing Hook of Holland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Hercules
Former name(s):
- Toledo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Volta River (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,404 tons
Summer DWT:16,687 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Express Hercules
© Fernando Casañez
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 16, 2008 07:30 (8 years ago)
IMO 7802287.Built 1980 by Hyundai,Ulsan.13004gt.Broken up Mumbai 2002 as Express Hercules.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!