ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTARI - IMO 9171084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ANTARIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171084Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Reykjavík 23rd March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Antari
IMO:9171084
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577300000
Callsign:YJUA5
Former name(s):
- Wani Cell (Until 2005 Jan 18)
- Antari (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Coast (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,700 tons
Length:599 m
Beam:77 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°38’7.69” N, 36°45’12.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 5° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Mariupol
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 2nd, 10:30:33 UTCTuzla
2018 February 2nd, 10:30:24 UTCIst
2017 December 18th, 17:00:15 UTCTuapse
2017 December 13th, 08:00:07 UTCPoliport
2017 December 5th, 19:00:07 UTCAbuqir
2017 November 10th, 03:00:29 UTCDamietta
2017 October 26th, 21:30:40 UTCTemryuk
2017 September 14th, 08:00:34 UTCDumyat
2017 September 11th, 23:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 19th, 01:00:34 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
Antari
© James Duffy
ANTARI
© Patrick Deenik
ANTARI
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!