ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maya - IMO 6418845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:MayaAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:May 29, 1984IMO:6418845Hits:1,100
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Maya Ge 499/1964
Coastal Tanker
Hamburg
Buesumer Werft G.m.b.H. - Buesum. (215)
ex Yorksand - 77, Pollux - 76, Dominentia - 76, Mobil Wedel - 76, Yorksand - 72
29/05/1984 Departing River Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irene Syndic
IMO:6418845
Flag:Nigeria
Callsign:5NXZ
Former name(s):
- Syndic (Until 1995 Mar)
- Maya (Until 1985)
- Yorksand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:732 tons
Summer DWT:1,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lagos
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Syndic
© simonwp
Maya
© simonwp
SYNDIC
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 20, 2005 12:32 (11 years ago)
Good pic Patrick,Buesumer built 1964 as YORKSAND,
in 2004 named the Nigerian IRENE SYNDIC.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!