ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rita Dolling - IMO 5148998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:Rita DollingAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5148998Hits:1,072
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rita Dolling Ge 348/1950
Coaster
Hamburg
Rickmers Rhederi G.m.b.H. Rickmers Werft - Bremerhaven. (246)
ex Hermann-Hans - 65
29/05/1984 Arriving River Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Greundiek
IMO:5148998
MMSI:211343480
Callsign:DHGB
Former name(s):
- Rita Dolling (Until 1986)
- Hermann Hans (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:348 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons
Length:47 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1950
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’40.54” N, 9°31’33.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
4.5kts, 207°
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
17:30:55 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 17:30:55 UTCKiel
2018 June 23rd, 09:40:28 UTCElbe
2018 June 21st, 18:00:42 UTCStadersand
2018 June 4th, 19:00:04 UTCStade
2018 June 1st, 12:00:13 UTCHamburg
2018 May 11th, 16:00:54 UTCStade
2018 May 11th, 16:00:10 UTCStadersand
2018 May 10th, 16:00:35 UTCHamburg
2018 May 8th, 19:00:47 UTCElbe
2018 May 5th, 19:00:49 UTCStade
More Of This Ship
GREUNDIEK
© Michi1710
GREUNDIEK
© Aleksi Lindström
GREUNDIEK
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,072 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!