Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna Verena - IMO 6614255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Anna VerenaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Dutch coaster Anna Verena sailing outbound at Tilbury 20/6/81
Vessel Identification
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Sunny Trader (Until 2006 Apr)
- God Is Able (Until 2003 Oct)
- Sunny Trader (Until 1988 Jul)
- Orca (Until 1985)
- Anna Verena (Until 1983)
- Lady Anne (Until 1980)
- Pedro (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:490 tons
Summer DWT:949 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sunny Trader
© Frits Olinga
Sunny Trader
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!