ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antiopi - IMO 7724667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AntiopiAdded:Mar 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7724667Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
London's King George V Dock 12/4/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion Trader
IMO:7724667
Former name(s):
- Zuljalal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Rothnie (Until 1999 Apr)
- Handy Piper (Until 1995 Feb)
- Pioneer Tween (Until 1992 Mar)
- Antiopi (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,320 tons
Summer DWT:17,199 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rothnie
© Tomislav Raymondi
Rothnie
© zavaleta
Rothnie
© zavaleta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!