ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VAASA - IMO 9256418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK VAASAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9256418Hits:759
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9256418
Call sign: DCDH2
Ex-names: H. Fyn
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard - Guangzhou in 2003 - www.wenchong.com.cn
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 08/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Fyn
IMO:9256418
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253017000
Callsign:LXHY
Former name(s):
- H Fyn (Until 2014 Oct 16)
- Maersk Vaasa (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- H Fyn (Until 2003 Sep 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,145 tons
Summer DWT:20,367 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’31.53” N, 129°6’40.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 139° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Kan Kr
Arrival:24th May 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 22:00:02 UTCBusan New
2018 May 14th, 13:00:45 UTCBusan
2018 April 25th, 23:00:35 UTCDalian
2018 April 21st, 09:00:23 UTCBusan New
2018 April 20th, 05:00:59 UTCBusan New Port
2018 April 20th, 05:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 April 13th, 17:00:36 UTCKan
2018 April 12th, 08:00:00 UTCBusan
2018 April 7th, 23:00:35 UTCDalian
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:27 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
H FYN
© Andreas Schlatterer
H FYN
© Bodolinsky
H FYN
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 759 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!