ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NEW ORLEANS - IMO 9246310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK NEW ORLEANSAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246310Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9246310
Ex-names: E.R. Wilhelmshaven
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 12/10/2003
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.wilhelmshaven
IMO:9246310
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090534
Callsign:ELZY3
Former name(s):
- Maersk New Orleans (Until 2007 May 09)
- E.r.wilhelmshaven (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,554 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°13’18.96” S, 178°22’8.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 204° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Fjsuv
Arrival:7th Feb 2018
16:30:26 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 09:00:34 UTCUsoak
2018 February 7th, 16:30:26 UTCFjsuv
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCNzakl
2018 January 24th, 10:00:19 UTCAumel
2018 January 21st, 19:30:58 UTCAusyd
2018 January 17th, 10:00:32 UTCNztrg
2017 December 27th, 08:00:43 UTCUssea
2017 December 23rd, 23:59:43 UTCCavan
2017 December 16th, 05:30:44 UTCUshnl
2017 November 22nd, 23:00:48 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
BSL LIMASSOL
© andrecas
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
BSL LIMASSOL
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!