ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS RAPHAEL - IMO 7925522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:AGIOS RAPHAELAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925522Hits:833
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2005
Ex El Pampero
IMO No:7925522
Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A.1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Rauf Bey
IMO:7925522
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014325
Callsign:A8TB9
Former name(s):
- Agios Raphael (Until 2009 Jun)
- El Pampero (Until 2001 Jul)
- Gulf Grain (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,449 tons
Summer DWT:75,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
AGIOS RAPHAEL
© peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!