ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINOVA - IMO 9242118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SINOVAAdded:Jun 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9242118Hits:813
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2005
IMO No: 9242118
Built by Hyundai Samho,South Korea,2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Hs Medea
IMO:9242118
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091120
Callsign:A8JQ9
Former name(s):
- Sinova (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:62,254 tons
Summer DWT:113,013 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’47.4” N, 103°32’48” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (139°)
Destination:
Location:T.pelepas
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HS Medea
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
HS MEDEA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!