ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVYATAYA YELIZAVETA - IMO 7361116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SVYATAYA YELIZAVETAAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361116Hits:856
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 23.3.2004
IMO No:7361116
Ex Mister Michael
Nordseewerke Emden,Germany,1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyataya Yelizaveta
IMO:7361116
Former name(s):
- Mister Michael (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,111 tons
Summer DWT:54,612 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MISTER MICHAEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
MISTER MICHAEL
© Rogério Cordeiro
Svyataya Yelizaveta
© Valeri Roussinov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Sep 10, 2005 07:39 (11 years ago)
i remember her as Mister Michael i like old ships.old bulkers Rogerio
Rogério Cordeiro on Mar 24, 2005 13:39 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Ilhan

I have a photo of this vessel, that I taked in Oct/2004, as Mister Michael named yet, in port of Santos! :-)

....this bulker type vessel is beautiful!

regards
Rogerio
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!