ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOBBY DICK - IMO 5208944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:MOBBY DICKAdded:Oct 05, 2009
Captured:IMO:5208944Hits:1,063
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostas Ii
IMO:5208944
Former name(s):
- Nikos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Rodia Mare 3 (Until 2008 Oct)
- Mobby Dick (Until 2006 May)
- Moby Dick (Until 2006)
- Lindholm (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ingrid (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:375 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lindholm
© simonwp
LINDHOLM
© PWR
Lindholm
© Kasper from Finland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!