ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY - IMO 9057305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIYAdded:Jul 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9057305Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Konstantin Paustovskiy, 1996, gt 2,319, RUS

Short Sea trader

Northwest Shipping

Plymouth Sound UK, 07/05/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Rhone
IMO:9057305
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577268000
Callsign:YJTW6
Former name(s):
- Konstantin Paustovskiy (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’18.41” N, 29°16’56.47” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 19:00:07 UTCTuzla
2017 October 13th, 16:00:39 UTCMersin
2017 August 4th, 05:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2017 June 25th, 01:00:32 UTCSamsun
2017 June 7th, 12:00:02 UTCTemryuk
2017 April 17th, 05:00:47 UTCAliaga
2017 March 28th, 05:00:03 UTCIzmir
2017 March 19th, 14:00:41 UTCRostov On Don
2017 February 15th, 08:00:30 UTCYeysk/russia
2017 January 12th, 08:00:32 UTCAzov/russia
More Of This Ship
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© simonwp
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© Humberman1
KONSTANTIN PAUSTOVSKIY
© TomJones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!