ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSGARD - IMO 9121998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:TRANSGARDAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121998Hits:621
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Kiel Canal, 18.3.2006

Flag: FIN
Callsign: OJHE
GT: 18979t
NT: 5694t
DWT: 6200t
Loa: 138,5m
Beam: 22,65m
Draught: 7,07m
Engine: 1x Wärtsilä 16V46A, 14480kW
Speed: 20kn
Built: 1996 by Umoe Sterkoder A/S, Kristiansund, Norway (Converted to car carrier in Poland 2005)
Ice class: 1A Super
Capacity: 1480 cars
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Baltic
IMO:9121998
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230344000
Callsign:OJHE
Former name(s):
- Transgard (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,979 tons
Summer DWT:7,629 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’29.08” N, 3°49’39.33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 335° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Torshavn
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
21:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 19:00:29 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 10th, 14:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 25th, 02:00:17 UTCTorlakshofn
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:12 UTCTorshavn
2018 August 20th, 15:00:38 UTCRotterdam Pilot Stat
2018 August 15th, 20:00:57 UTCTorshavn
2018 August 13th, 15:00:54 UTCRotterdam Pilot
2018 August 8th, 12:00:28 UTCTorshavn
2018 July 30th, 14:00:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 25th, 19:00:32 UTCTorshavn
More Of This Ship
MYKINES
© Aleksi Lindström
MYKINES
© Aleksi Lindström
MYKINES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!