ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8325121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8325121Hits:508
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 21.3.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8325121
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230949000
Callsign:OJKR
Former name(s):
- Confidence (Until 2003 Apr)
- Christiaan (Until 1998 Jul)
- Mouna (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,391 tons
Summer DWT:2,280 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°50’38.36” N, 28°56’42.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 101° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Savonlinna
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:18 UTCSavonlinna
2017 July 21st, 06:30:00 UTCVuoksi
2017 July 20th, 04:00:45 UTCVarkaus
2017 July 18th, 22:00:17 UTCPulp
2017 July 17th, 10:30:29 UTCJoensuu
2017 July 15th, 23:30:10 UTCPulp
2017 July 14th, 18:00:06 UTCKuopio
2017 July 13th, 04:00:09 UTCVuoksi
2017 July 11th, 20:00:07 UTCTaipale
2017 July 10th, 20:00:00 UTCPulp
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Marcus-S
MOUNA
© simonwp
HELGA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!