ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PULLWELL DELTA - IMO 5414397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:PULLWELL DELTAAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:January 25, 1981IMO:5414397Hits:1,439
Location:North Woolwich, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
193 g.t. built 1963.
Owner: Frank Pearce (Tugs) Ltd.
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen in Gallions Reach, Thames on 25th January 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Otc Elizabeth
IMO:5414397
Former name(s):
- Pullwell Delta (Until 1984)
- Workman (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:193 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!