ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rytind - IMO 7128485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:RytindAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7128485Hits:1,535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
300 g.t. built in 1971 by Skala Skipasmidja, Skali.
Owner: K/S Rytind A/S, Haugesund.
Flag: Norway.
Ex names: Bente Steen-77, Scanblue-77.
Seen loading china clay at Par, Cornwall on 29th June 1981, sailing for Kristiansand S. the following day.
Renamed: 87-Faktor.
Vessel Identification
Name:Faktor
IMO:7128485
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258241000
Callsign:LFZI
Former name(s):
- Rytind (Until 1987)
- Bente Steen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:793 tons
Summer DWT:823 tons
Length:66 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’29.62” N, 5°12’26.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 178° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Oelensvaag
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
07:30:01 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 12th, 19:30:41 UTCForsand
2018 February 17th, 01:00:39 UTCMjolkevikvarden
2018 February 10th, 06:40:35 UTCFana
2018 February 8th, 19:50:24 UTCForsand
2018 February 7th, 23:50:41 UTCMjoljevikvarden
2018 January 26th, 10:30:35 UTCFana
2018 January 24th, 22:00:36 UTCLaksevaag
2018 January 22nd, 02:00:41 UTCHerdla
2018 January 19th, 09:00:36 UTCFana
2017 October 26th, 22:09:08 UTCFosand
More Of This Ship
FAKTOR
© Geir Vinnes
RYTIND
© Leo Johannes
FAKTOR
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Jun 20, 2007 21:36 (11 years ago)
Thanks Peter, it was indeed a nice place but I believe it is closing to commercial traffic this year :-(
Regards
John J.
Peter Thede on Jun 20, 2007 21:29 (11 years ago)
nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!