ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PRIORITY - IMO 9250995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hein [View profile]Title:MOL PRIORITYAdded:Oct 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250995Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Hamburg, 14/06/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Priority
IMO:9250995
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256058000
Callsign:9HA3802
Former name(s):
- Mol Priority (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’58.49” N, 103°45’42.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
11:15:17 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 11:15:17 UTCSingapore
2018 July 26th, 19:00:36 UTCSuez Canal
2018 July 7th, 18:00:32 UTCSavannah
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:57 UTCNew York
2018 June 30th, 13:00:00 UTCHalifax
2018 May 17th, 22:00:47 UTCNava Sheva
2018 May 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPort Said
2018 April 11th, 17:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 7th, 03:45:57 UTCNew York
2018 February 22nd, 23:00:27 UTCPort Said
More Of This Ship
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
MOL PRIORITY
© Max Buhl
PRIORITY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!