ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EISHA - IMO 7383152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:EISHAAdded:Jun 20, 2007
Captured:December 27, 2005IMO:7383152Hits:1,094
Location:Agadir, Morocco
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
27/12/2005, off the Atlantic Moroccan coast near Agadir.

Built in 1975 by AS Framnaes M/V., Sandefjord, Norway (185) - launched on 03/06/1975 & completed on 18/12/1975.
6,641 g.t. & 9,146 dwt., as:
"Theodor Korner' to 1990,
'Bagno Esmereldas' to 1994,
'Magellanic' to 1996,
'Argolic' to 1999,
'Vista 1' to 2000 &
'Eisha' until arrived at Alang, India for demolition on 30/08/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eisha
IMO:7383152
Former name(s):
- Vista I (Until 2000 Nov)
- Argolic (Until 1999 Apr)
- Magellanic (Until 1996 Feb)
- Bagno Esmeraldas (Until 1994 Aug)
- Theodor Korner (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,916 tons
Summer DWT:9,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eisha
© German Iluhin
Eisha
© German Iluhin
Theodor Korner
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on May 03, 2017 11:06 (6 months ago)
Few more *LOW* resolution shots HERE .
DEREK SANDS on Jul 08, 2007 21:02 (10 years ago)
superb shot Rick
regards
Derek
Peter Thede on Jun 21, 2007 06:15 (10 years ago)
hi,really nice view and picture, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!