ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Cook - IMO 9124146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stephen Chester [View profile]Title:Mount CookAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124146Hits:1,157
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Auckland NZ 21 June 2007 to discharge bulk gypsum from Thevenard in South Australia.
GROSS TONNAGE 18.108 tons
SUMMER DWT 27.940 tons
BUILD 1996
BUILDER NAIKAI SHIPBUILDING & ENGINEERING HIROSHIMA - JAPAN
FLAG HONG KONG (CHINA)
CLASS SOCIETY NIPPON KAIJI KYOKAI
MANAGER ID SHIPPING HELLERUP - DENMARK
OWNER INVESTERINGSGRUPPEN DANMARK HELLERUP - DENMARK

FORMER NAMES
until 2006 Aug 13 SHINYO CHALLENGE
until 2003 Jan 30 ADMIRE

FORMER FLAGS
until 1996 Apr 30 PHILIPPINES
until 1996 Jan 24 PANAMA

2007 Nov 26 renamed CARIBBEAN ID
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Id
IMO:9124146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371778000
Callsign:H9GJ
Former name(s):
- Mount Cook (Until 2008 Feb)
- Shinyo Challenge (Until 2006 Aug)
- Admire (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,940 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’30” N, 122°26’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 138° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Brunie
Arrival:28th Jun 2017
22:00:33 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 28th, 22:00:33 UTCBrunie
2017 June 12th, 15:00:19 UTCShanghai Cn
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCCn Jingjiang
2017 January 4th, 10:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 24th, 19:00:09 UTCSingapore
2016 February 9th, 10:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 February 5th, 10:00:57 UTCTianjin
2015 December 23rd, 01:00:42 UTCNelson
2015 December 12th, 13:45:26 UTCGeelong,australia
2015 December 4th, 13:00:04 UTCZonacomun
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN ID
© JohnWH
Caribbean ID
© Brent
Caribbean ID
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!