ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT COMMODORE - IMO 9176993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Felipe Carvajal [View profile]Title:FRONT COMMODOREAdded:Jan 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9176993Hits:447
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
VLCC Front Commodore in Quintero, Chile 14-06-07

Name: Front Commodore
Call Sign: EL2H8
Gross Tonnage: 159357
Type: Crude Oil Tanker
Built: 2000
Flag: Liberia
Loa: 334 mts
Beam: 68 mts
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Commodore
IMO:9176993
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090890
Callsign:A8HH6
Former name(s):
- Stena Commodore (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:159,397 tons
Summer DWT:298,620 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:60 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’5.4” S, 18°8’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 296° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Aruba
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 18:00:54 UTCAruba
2017 March 7th, 08:00:45 UTCFujairah For Orders
2016 February 21st, 15:45:55 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2016 January 13th, 01:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 November 24th, 23:00:02 UTCJose Terminal
2015 November 24th, 12:00:05 UTCCovenas
2015 November 1st, 17:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2015 January 9th, 18:00:15 UTCPort Louis
2014 July 2nd, 01:00:34 UTCMap Ta Phut
2014 June 11th, 19:00:27 UTCAl Shaheen
More Of This Ship
DS COMMODORE
© India
DS COMMODORE
© India
Ds Commodore
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!