ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBAROSSA - IMO 9197765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:BARBAROSSAAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197765Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Valencia on 20-06-2007

Call Sign : ZDFA4
Gross tonnage : 2301
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:9197765
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236029000
Callsign:ZDFA4
Former name(s):
- Flinthorn (Until 2005 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,176 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°7’15.06” N, 12°5’10.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
11:30:50 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 11:30:50 UTCRostock
2018 July 9th, 15:00:22 UTCVaasa
2018 July 4th, 14:00:25 UTCFredrikstad
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:43 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 30th, 18:00:00 UTCAhus
2018 June 26th, 02:30:18 UTCOlkiluoto
2018 June 20th, 21:00:48 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 16th, 19:00:45 UTCNaantali
2018 May 21st, 13:00:40 UTCHamina
2018 April 29th, 18:00:17 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
BARBAROSSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!