ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNA - IMO 8414752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC ANNAAdded:Mar 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8414752Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Valencia on 20-06-2007

Call Sign : H8IE
Gross tonnage : 5974
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama


Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anna
IMO:8414752
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351526000
Callsign:H8IE
Former name(s):
- Palmgracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,535 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
MSC ANNA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Sep 25, 2007 06:20 (9 years ago)
Thanks Peter
Regards
Peter Thede on Sep 23, 2007 21:35 (10 years ago)
hi, nice shot, regards peter
Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) on Jun 21, 2007 19:10 (10 years ago)
Thanks Pekka.
Regards
Pekka Laakso on Jun 21, 2007 15:57 (10 years ago)
Great catch of the former PALMGRACHT.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!