ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Nov 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:694
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia on 20-06-2007

Call Sign : H8XH
Gross tonnage : 58625
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’5.4” N, 13°6’49.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 341° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
04:30:32 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 23rd, 04:30:32 UTCVenice
2017 September 21st, 09:30:04 UTCDubrovnik
2017 September 19th, 16:00:59 UTCMykonos
2017 September 19th, 03:30:31 UTCSantorini
2017 September 17th, 04:00:06 UTCSplit
2017 September 16th, 04:30:23 UTCVenice
2017 September 10th, 04:00:35 UTCSplit
2017 September 9th, 04:30:56 UTCVenice
2017 September 7th, 09:30:55 UTCDubrovnik
2017 September 7th, 04:00:12 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
MSC SINFONIA
© domagoj m
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!