ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNA CATHERINE - IMO 9109081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:JENNA CATHERINEAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109081Hits:515
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jenna Catherine am 08.06.07 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kröger, Rendsburg 1533
Länge: 99.63m
Breite: 16.9m
Tragfähigkeit: 4870 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2986 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Rendsburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kholmogory
IMO:9109081
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273342810
Callsign:UBTE2
Former name(s):
- Jenna Catherine (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,986 tons
Summer DWT:4,870 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’11.78” N, 15°12’50.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 240° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Dkvej
Arrival:10th Sep 2019
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 02:30:31 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 14:00:50 UTCGbhul
2018 August 10th, 03:30:37 UTCRuled
2018 August 7th, 22:00:13 UTCLvrix
2018 July 31st, 17:00:29 UTCRuled
2018 July 23rd, 10:30:43 UTCBeanr
2018 July 14th, 03:30:08 UTCRuled
2018 June 29th, 09:30:19 UTCEemuu
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCBegne
2018 June 10th, 06:00:07 UTCRuled
More Of This Ship
KHOLMOGORY
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
KHOLMOGORY
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
KHOLMOGORY
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!