ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:489
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Helsinki on 19.6.2007 bound for Rauma, Finland
IMO number : 9188506
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°26’2.33” N, 5°5’46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 179° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 16th, 03:00:29 UTCTananger
2018 January 12th, 13:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 12th, 00:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 1st, 07:00:46 UTCRtm Roads
2017 December 30th, 09:00:28 UTCRtm_parkkade
2017 December 30th, 09:00:15 UTCRtm_frisohavn
2017 December 14th, 14:00:27 UTCRtm Road 4east Order
2017 December 11th, 07:00:30 UTCLay_by
2017 December 11th, 07:00:05 UTCLloydkade
More Of This Ship
HANNI & HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanni
© fabianv
HANNI
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!