ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVEALAND - IMO 9188506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:SVEALANDAdded:Sep 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9188506Hits:495
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing Helsinki on 19.6.2007 bound for Rauma, Finland
IMO number : 9188506
Gross tonnage : 5056
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanni
IMO:9188506
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211286440
Callsign:DHMW
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2007 Sep)
- Hanni (Until 1999 Jan 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,867 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°41’27.58” N, 11°50’46.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 09:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 14th, 13:00:19 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 10th, 14:00:35 UTCGoteborg
2018 February 7th, 11:00:03 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 3rd, 21:00:00 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 31st, 17:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 29th, 00:00:14 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 24th, 16:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 22nd, 03:00:11 UTCGoteborg
2018 January 18th, 20:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
HANNI
© vazee
HANNI & HANNA
© Marcus-S
Hanni
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!