ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Martigny - IMO 9229867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MartignyAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9229867Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Martigny am 14.06.07 auf der Weser bei Bremerhaven

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: INP, Mokpo 1114
ex-Namen: VOC Regal, Clipper Regal
Länge: 143.5m
Breite: 23.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 20035 Tonnen
Vermessung: 12578 GT
Flagge: Schweiz
Heimathafen: Basel :idea:
Vessel Identification
Name:Martigny
IMO:9229867
Flag:Switzerland
MMSI:269666000
Callsign:HBLY
Former name(s):
- Clipper Regal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Voc Regal (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,578 tons
Summer DWT:20,035 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basel
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’41.46” N, 28°59’23.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 22° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:2nd Aug 2017
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
14 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 10:00:06 UTCConstanta
2017 July 13th, 23:00:40 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 June 21st, 10:00:35 UTCKaliningrad
2017 June 6th, 10:00:11 UTCLehavre
2017 April 29th, 10:00:03 UTCGncky
2017 April 22nd, 16:00:53 UTCConakry
2017 April 17th, 17:30:01 UTCJorflasfar
2017 April 15th, 17:30:52 UTCAlgesiras
2017 February 26th, 09:00:59 UTCYalova
2017 February 17th, 12:00:12 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
MARTIGNY
© babür halulu
MARTIGNY
© babür halulu
MARTIGNY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!