ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILL - IMO 6828686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:HILLAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6828686Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.05.07 Dakar. Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 1969/Helsingör Skibsvaerft. Built as Ditte Skou, renamed to Benny Skou. 1982 old aft ship attached to a new forward cargo section by Nippon Kokan, Yokohama. Renamed Neddloyd Caribbean; back to Benny Skou; renamed Hammonia; T.A. Navigator; NZOL Challenger;Hille Oldendorff; Tasman Challenger.GT (9230) 17337 tdw (12932) 21061 633 TEU L 165,86 B 23,8 D 10 ME MAN K9Z78/140 118rpm 7955kw 16 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Hill
IMO:6828686
Former name(s):
- Hille Oldendorff (Until 2003 Mar)
- Nzol Challenger (Until 1999 Nov)
- T.a.navigator (Until 1993 Dec)
- Hammonia (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Caribbean (Until 1987)
- Benny Skou (Until 1986)
- Ditte Skou (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,385 tons
Summer DWT:21,060 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENNY SKOU
© Pieter Inpyn
DITTE SKOU
© raether
DITTE SKOU
© hiromaru
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!