ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAR DA GALEGA A3436C - IMO 9139098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:MAR DA GALEGA A3436CAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139098Hits:1,612
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070621.(Foto 29/12/2005).Trawler "Mar da Galega" burnt on 20/06/2007, 17sm off Nazaré. The crew was rescued by oceanographic vessel "D.Carlos I". One of the fishermen gravely burnt.

built 1996
gross tons 192
Vessel Identification
Name:Mar Da Galega
IMO:9139098
MMSI:263235000
Callsign:CUFA5
Former name(s):
- Eng.antonio Pascoal (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:192 tons
Summer DWT:130 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAR DA GALEGA
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MAR DA GALEGA A3436C
© Gildo M. Couceiro
MAR DA GALEGA A3436C
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 01, 2010 07:56 (6 years ago)
Moved in the fishing vessels category as the photo was 2 years before the accident of the vessel
Gerolf, admin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!