ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SUPERB - IMO 9300427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EVER SUPERBAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300427Hits:537
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ever Superb am 08.06.07 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Mitsubishi, Kobe 1269
ex-Namen: Ever Spring
Länge: 299.9m
Breite: 42.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 78200 Tonnen
Vermessung: 75246 GT
Flagge: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Superb
IMO:9300427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352492000
Callsign:3EGL5
Former name(s):
- Ever Spring (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,661 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’33.66” N, 104°29’48.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 46° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg > Vncmt
Arrival:1st Oct 2020
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
EVER SUPERB
© Ulf Kornfeld
EVER SUPERB
© Michael Schindler
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!