ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Planeta - IMO 7368437

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:PlanetaAdded:Mar 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:7368437Hits:860
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Docked at Vigo (Spain) 24/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Planeta
IMO:7368437
Former name(s):
- Blue Planet (Until 2007 Jan)
- Planeta (Until 2005 May)
- Blue Planet (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pelagos (Until 2000 Sep)
- Marbella (Until 1995)
- Onderneming Ii (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,142 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marbella
© Marco Schoone
MARBELLA
© Arie de Ruijter
PLANETA
© Carlos Moreno Trobat
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
mkuyt on Dec 18, 2005 11:27 (10 years ago)
built 1974 by Gebrs. Boot, Leiden, Holland (1477) IMO7368437
main contractor nv Sleephelling Mij, Scheveningen, Holland (230)
original owners Cornelis Vrolijk, Ymuiden, Holland
named Onderneming II, SCH 108
1980 stretched with 7 m.
1985 westella
1987 wagram
1988 King Jupiter
1989 Marbella
1995 Pelagos
2000 Blue Planet
2003 Planeta
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!