ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Americas Bridge (Call: A8LG7 ex-Olivia, Nordseewerke 553) leaving the Nordseewerke ship yard in the port of Emden for her first sea trial on 19-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°33’3.05” N, 120°18’36.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 80° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
06:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 06:00:30 UTCTw Khh
2017 December 16th, 10:00:07 UTCTw Tpe
2017 December 13th, 18:30:04 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 12th, 19:30:28 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 10th, 18:00:06 UTCJptyo
2017 December 6th, 08:00:42 UTCTwkhh
2017 November 19th, 18:30:48 UTCHong Kong
2017 November 2nd, 07:30:21 UTCShekou
2017 September 22nd, 15:00:51 UTCHong Kong
2017 September 18th, 13:00:41 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!