ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:499
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Americas Bridge (Call: A8LG7 ex-Olivia, Nordseewerke 553) leaving the port of Emden for her first sea trial on 19-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°42’42.64” S, 113°5’50.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 74° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Id Srg
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:56 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:56 UTCId Srg
2018 April 15th, 17:00:50 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 14th, 01:00:48 UTCTw Khh
2018 April 1st, 14:00:17 UTCId Sub
2018 March 24th, 03:00:17 UTCTw Tpe
2018 March 21st, 06:00:46 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 20th, 05:00:16 UTCJp Ngo
2018 March 19th, 09:00:38 UTCJp Smz
2018 March 14th, 00:30:04 UTCTw Tpe
2018 March 12th, 16:00:43 UTCTw Khh
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!