ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMERICAS BRIDGE - IMO 9374571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:AMERICAS BRIDGEAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9374571Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Americas Bridge (Call: A8LG7 ex-Olivia, Nordseewerke 553)during the first 360° in the port of Emden before her first sea trial on 19-06-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia
IMO:9374571
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091261
Callsign:A8LG7
Former name(s):
- Cap Campbell (Until 2012 Jul)
- Americas Bridge (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olivia (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,096 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
Olivia
© Ramon Marcus
AMERICAS BRIDGE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!