ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAS ZAEL - IMO 9236901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GAS ZAELAdded:Jun 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236901Hits:446
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Just embarked riverpilot in Flushing Roads; by Belgian pilotlaunch
2007-06-18

*3,678 g.t. LPG Carrier, built 2001 by Higaki Zosen. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic Campbell
IMO:9236901
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563548000
Callsign:9V9219
Former name(s):
- Miyake (Until 2014 May)
- Gas Zael (Until 2011 Mar)
- Feisty Gas (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,678 tons
Summer DWT:3,409 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’41.4” N, 103°23’53.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sg_sin_pgbg
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 06:30:35 UTCPgbg
2018 June 30th, 23:30:44 UTCMy Pgu
2018 June 10th, 01:30:34 UTCSingapore
2018 May 29th, 22:00:26 UTCMymkz
2018 May 15th, 20:00:31 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
GAS NEMESIS II
© timbo2
GAS NEMESIS II
© timbo2
EPIC CAMPBELL
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!