ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE - IMO 9186405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:ANTJEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186405Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje am Abend des 08.06.07 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1155
ex-Namen: Antje Russ
Länge: 118.5m
Breite: 18.15m
Tragfähigkeit: 6858 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5056 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Antje Russ
IMO:9186405
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211285270
Callsign:DARB
Former name(s):
- Antje (Until 2008 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,056 tons
Summer DWT:6,862 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°2’48.6” N, 16°47’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 51° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Delbc
Arrival:3rd Dec 2019
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:01 UTCGbimm
2018 December 8th, 09:00:43 UTCSegot
2018 September 12th, 01:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 06:00:04 UTCSegot
2018 August 29th, 06:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSegotace Gotport
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:59 UTCSegotc.se
2018 August 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSegot
2018 August 18th, 10:00:32 UTCSegot
More Of This Ship
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Markus K
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Tim Becker
A2B INDEPENDENT
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :