ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHERINE BORCHARD - IMO 9344239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KATHERINE BORCHARDAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344239Hits:374
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering Flushing Roads from Northsea; later destination Antwerp.
2007-06-18
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana J
IMO:9344239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304906000
Callsign:V2BR7
Former name(s):
- Bg Felixstowe (Until 2010 Aug 25)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2009 Mar 09)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 06)
- Diana J (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,005 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’27.77” N, 80°0’23.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 185° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
11:00:58 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 September 8th, 08:00:42 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:41 UTCUsmia
2018 August 18th, 08:30:58 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 15th, 10:30:29 UTCUsmia
2018 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 8th, 10:00:05 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 19:00:53 UTCUsmia
2018 August 4th, 08:00:16 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
DIANA J
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!