ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERIT - IMO 9237371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:BERITAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237371Hits:357
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel Bucht, 28.3.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Berit
IMO:9237371
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209177000
Callsign:5BLR3
Former name(s):
- Wec Dali (Until 2013 Mar)
- Berit (Until 2009 Oct)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Jun)
- Berit (Until 2004 Mar)
- Miriam Borchard (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,257 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’42” N, 3°1’46.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 03:30:42 UTCTilbury
2017 April 30th, 11:00:49 UTCLiverpool
2017 April 25th, 11:00:31 UTCSetubal
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:34 UTCVigo
2017 April 20th, 01:40:34 UTCAntwerp
2017 April 16th, 10:00:53 UTCTilbury
2017 April 15th, 14:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 12th, 01:50:28 UTCLeixoes
2017 April 11th, 05:00:21 UTCSetubal
2017 April 10th, 16:00:37 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
WEC VERMEER
© Ron van de Velde
WEC VERMEER
© Krijn Hamelink
WEC Vermeer
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!