ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEOPATRA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:CLEOPATRAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Finnish Archipelago, 31.3.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’5.18” N, 24°9’11.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 59° (155°)
Destination:
Location:Gr_skg
Arrival:14th Jan 2022
08:00:26 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CLEOPATRA
© Marcus-S
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
RENATA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!